Sale!

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 8

Price range: KSh 135,000.00 through KSh 222,000.00

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 8 Key Features

  • 6.9-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X Main Display
  • 4.1-inch Super AMOLED FlexWindow Cover Display
  • 120Hz Adaptive Refresh Rate
  • Up to 2,600 Nits Peak Brightness
  • Samsung Exynos 2600 Processor
  • 12GB RAM
  • 256GB / 512GB Internal Storage
  • 50MP Wide + 12MP Ultra Wide Dual Rear Cameras
  • 10MP Front Selfie Camera
  • 4,300mAh Battery
  • 25W Fast Charging
  • Wireless Charging & Wireless PowerShare
  • Android 17 with One UI 9
  • Galaxy AI Features
  • Armor Aluminum Frame
  • Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 Protection
  • Redesigned Armor FlexHinge
  • IP48 Water Resistance
  • Samsung DeX Support
  • 7 Years of Android OS & Security Updates
  • Colors: Graphite, Cream, Pink

What’s in the Box?

  • Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 8
  • USB Type-C Cable
  • SIM Eject Tool
  • Quick Start Guide
call us 0710253097 or 0710269292
SKU: N/A Categories: , , Brand:

Description

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 8 Price in Kenya & Full Review

The Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 8 price is Kenya is   Price range: KSh 92,500 through KSh 132,500 .

Redefine your mobile experience with the Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 8. Designed for creators, trendsetters, and professionals on the move, the Z Flip 8 fuses iconic clamshell nostalgia with groundbreaking foldable innovation. Featuring a refined edge-to-edge FlexWindow cover screen, high-performance architecture, and hands-free photography, it packs flagship capability into a pocket-friendly form factor.

Key Specifications Overview

Feature Specification
Main Display 6.9″ Dynamic AMOLED 2X, FHD+, 120Hz LTPO, 2,600 nits peak brightness
Cover Display 4.1″ Super AMOLED FlexWindow, 120Hz refresh rate, Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Processor Flagship Next-Gen Architecture (Exynos 2600 / Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 depending on region)
Rear Cameras 50 MP Main (OIS, F1.8) + 12 MP Ultra-Wide (123° FOV)
Front Camera 10 MP Selfie Camera (F2.2)
RAM & Storage 12 GB LPDDR5X RAM
Battery & Charging 4,300 mAh dual-cell; 25W Fast Wired, 15W Wireless, Wireless PowerShare
Durability Enhanced Armor Aluminum frame, IP48 dust and water resistance
Operating System Android 17 with One UI 9 (7 Years of OS & Security Updates)

Design & Craftsmanship

Engineering meets luxury in the redesigned folding mechanism. The Galaxy Z Flip 8 closes completely flat with virtually zero gap between screens, keeping dust out while reducing overall thickness down to a sleek 6.1 mm when open. Weighing only 180 grams, it glides into tight pockets and micro-bags effortlessly.

Armor Aluminum & Gorilla Glass Victus 2

Built to handle daily wear, the frame is encased in reinforced Armor Aluminum, paired with Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 on the exterior panel. Combined with an IP48 durability rating, the Flip 8 protects against everyday splashes and dust particles.

4.1-Inch Full-Screen FlexWindow

Stay productive without opening your phone. The expanded 4.1-inch Super AMOLED cover display functions as a mini dashboard.

  • Widget Ecosystem: Access weather forecasts, calendars, workout metrics, and smart home controls directly from the cover.

  • Quick Reply & AI Context: Type full messages via full QWERTY keyboard support or let Galaxy AI generate tailored replies instantly based on incoming message context.

6.9-Inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X Main Canvas

Unfold a vibrant 6.9-inch display boasting an adaptive 120Hz refresh rate and a peak brightness of up to 2,600 nits. Colors remain true even under bright direct sunlight, while LTPO dynamic refresh tech balances silky smoothness with extended power savings.

Pro-Grade Camera & FlexMode Photography

50 MP High-Resolution Dual Camera

Capture sharp, vivid images day or night with the upgraded 50 MP wide-angle camera backed by Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) and 2X optical-quality zoom. Expand your horizon using the 12 MP ultra-wide lens, engineered for expansive landscapes and group photos.

FlexCam Hands-Free Creator Studio

Ditch the tripod. Angle the hinge between 75° and 115° to set the phone on any flat surface:

  • Auto Framing: Galaxy AI automatically adjusts camera zoom to keep everyone in the frame as people enter or leave.

  • High-Res Cover Screen Selfies: Use the primary 50 MP sensor for selfies while previewing the shot in real time on the 4.1-inch cover display.

  • Camcorder Grip: Hold the partially folded device like a classic video recorder for stabilized movement footage using Super Steady mode.

Performance & Software Support

Next-Gen Processing Power & 12GB RAM

Equipped with a cutting-edge 2nm processor alongside 12GB of LPDDR5X RAM, the Z Flip 8 delivers effortless multitasking, high-frame-rate gaming, and on-device AI speed.

Galaxy AI & One UI 9 Integration

  • Live Translate: Real-time dual-screen translations make international conversation seamless—showing translated text on both main and cover screens simultaneously.

  • Circle to Search: Draw a circle around any image or text to search Google instantly without switching apps.

  • Photo Assist: Move, resize, or delete unwanted objects from your photos with generative editing tools.

7 Years of Android Updates

Samsung guarantees 7 generations of OS updates and 7 years of security patches, keeping your device updated through Android 24 and beyond.

Battery Life & Connectivity

All-Day 4,300 mAh Dual Battery

Optimized hardware efficiency combined with smart software power management provides up to 31 hours of continuous video playback.

Fast & Flexible Charging

Recharge quickly via 25W Wired Charging (50% in approximately 30 minutes), 15W Wireless charging, or share power with your earbuds or smartwatch using Wireless PowerShare.

Why Choose the Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 8?

  1. Ultimate Portability: Flagship power scaled down into a pocketable compact size when folded.

  2. Content Creator Ready: FlexCam frees you from extra gear while taking studio-quality photos and videos.

  3. Future-Proof Build: Protected by water resistance, Gorilla Glass Victus 2, and 7 years of full platform support.

 

Additional information

Memory

12RAM 512ROM 2 YRS EA, 12RAM/ 256ROM 2YRS EA

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 8”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *